How to claim for a Club Record

The records shown are Coleraine Swimming Club records.

Should you feel that you broken any of the records in an event in which you are representing Coleraine Swimming Club, then please email info@swimcoleraine.com, supplying the details of the event along with the evidence.

Boys – Individual Medley

8 and Under – Matthew Curry: 1.55.96 (Crawford Gala 20th May 2013)
10 and Under – Martin Boddie: 1.21.78
12 and Under – Martin Fiala: 1.15.41 (PTL v Cookstown 26th Nov 2016)
14 and Under – James Richardson: 1.08.70 (Ballymena v PTL Gala 8th Oct 2011)
16 and Under – James Richardson: 1.02.12 (PTL v Cookstown 26th Oct 2013)
O16 – James Richardson: 1.01.15 (Club Gala Finals 29th Nov 2014)

Girls – Individual Medley

8 and Under – Yna Cisnero: 1.39.50 (PTL v Dungannon 27th Sept 2014)
10 and Under – Sharon Carson: 1.26.91
12 and Under – Shannon Baird: 1.15.92 (Club Gala Finals 5th Dec 2015)
14 and Under – Molly Curry: 1.11.04 (PTL v Cookstown 26th Nov 2016)
16 and Under – Emma Robinson: 1.10.13
O16 – Emma Robinson: 1.10.38

Boys – Freestyle

25m 8 and Under – Kioni Little: 17.31 (Down Minor Gala 24th June 2017)
25m 10 and Under – Martin Boddie: 14.90
25m 12 and Under – David Kennedy: 13.96 (Aquapsrint v Lisburn 3rd May 2014)
50m 10 and Under – Matthew Curry: 33.66 (Club Gala Heats 23rd Nov 2015)
50m 12 and Under – Martin Fiala: 29.25 (Winter Qualifying Gala Nov 2016)
50m 14 and Under – James Richardson: 26.10 (War Memorial Gala Lisburn 12th Nov 2011)
50m 16 and Under – James Richardson: 24.43 (Limavady v PTL 28th Sept 13)
50m O16 – James Richardson: 24.00 (Ballymena v PTL 25th Jan 2014)

Girls – Freestyle

25m 8 and Under – Yna Cisnero: 17.50 (Aquasprint v Lisburn 3rd May 2014)
25m 10 and Under – Hannah Gellatly: 15.10 (Aquapsprint Finals 7th June 2014)
25m 12 and Under -Hannah Gellatly: 14.10 (Aquasprint v Banbridge 18th Apr 2015)
50m 10 and Under -Hannah Gellatly: 34.57 (PTL Area Heats 8th Mar 2014)
50m 12 and Under – Hannah Gellatly: 30.06 (PTL v Banbridge 20th Feb 2016)
50m 14 and Under – Emma Robinson: 28.88
50m 16 and Under – Emma Robinson: 28.04
50m O16 – Emma Robinson: 28.24

Boys – Butterfly

25m 8 and Under – Matthew Curry: 21.25 (Aquasprint v Larne 2nd Nov 2013)
25m 10 and Under – Martin Boddie: 16.91
25m 12 and Under – Martin Fiala: 15.40 (Aquapsrint v Lisburn 23rd Apr 2016)
50m 10 and Under – Niall Evans: 40.48 (PTL Area Heats 12th Mar 2011)
50m 12 and Under – Martin Fiala: 31.84 (PTL v Cookstown 26th Nov 2016)
50m 14 and Under – Chris Coils: 29.78
50m 16 and Under – James Richardson: 26.22 (PTL v Cookstown 26th Oct 2013)
50m O16 – James Richardson: 26.09 (Ballymena v PTL 25th Jan 2014)

Girls – Butterfly

25m 8 and Under – Yna Cisnero: 20.00 (Aquasprint v Lisburn 3rd May 2014)
25m 10 and Under – Hannah Gellatly: 16.88 (Aquasprint Finals 7th June 2014)
25m 12 and Under – Hannah Gellatly: 14.22 (Templemore v Aquasprint 28th Feb 2015)
50m 10 and Under – Hannah Gellatly: 38.12 (PTL Area Finals 12th Apr 2014)
50m 12 and Under – Hannah Gellatly: 32.04 (PTL v Banbridge 20th Feb 2016)
50m 14 and Under – Emma Robinson: 31.99
50m 16 and Under – Sharon Carson: 31.20
50m O16 – E Robinson/L Robinson: 30.87

Boys – Breaststroke

25m 8 and Under – Matthew Curry: 21.41 (Aquasprint v Larne 2nd Nov 2013)
25m 10 and Under – Martin Boddie: 18.93
25m 12 and Under – Finn McEwan: 18.45 (Aquapsrint v Templemore 2nd Feb 2013)
50m 10 and Under – Matthew Curry: 43.81 (PTL v Cookstown 21st Nov 2015)
50m 12 and Under – Martin Boddie: 38.21
50m 14 and Under – Finn McEwan: 33.78 (Swim Ulster Winter Qualifying Gala 20th Dec 2015)
50m 16 and Under – James Richardson: 32.28 (PTL v Cookstown 26th Oct 2013)
50m O16 – James Richardson: 31.83 (Ballymena v PTL 25th Jan 2014)

Girls – Breaststroke

25m 8 and Under – Yna Cisnero: 21.93 (Aquasprint v Lisburn 3rd May 2014)
25m 10 and Under – Molly Curry: 18.34 (Aquasprint v Portadown 20th Apr 2013)
25m 12 and Under – Molly Curry: 17.17 (Aquasprint v Lisburn 3rd May 2014)
50m 10 and Under – Ellie Kate Hutchinson: 42.36 (Larne v PTL 13th Mar 2015)
50m 12 and Under – Molly Curry: 36.21 (Antrim Open Championships 19th Apr 2014)
50m 14 and Under – Molly Curry: 33.11 (Irish SC Championships 3rd Dec 2016)
50m 16 and Under – Molly Curry: 32.64 (Irish Open 6th Apr 2018)
50m O16 – Emma Robinson: 33.99

Boys – Backstroke

25m 8 and Under – Martin Boddie: 21.06
25m 10 and Under – Martin Boddie: 18.33
25m 12 and Under – Martin Fiala: 16.81 (Aquasprint v Lisburn 23rd April 2016)
50m 10 and Under – Martin Fiala: 41.22 (PTL v Templemore 22nd Nov 2014)
50m 12 and Under – Martin Fiala: 33.12 (Winter Qualifying Gala Nov 2016)
50m 14 and Under – Andrew McCullough: 31.22 (PTL v Ballymena 16th Jan 2010)
50m 16 and Under – Ciaran Sloan: 28.52 (Ulster Youth Championships 5th Mar 2010)
50m O16 – Ciaran Sloan: 27.50 (Ulster SC 16th Nov 13)

Girls – Backstroke

25m 8 and Under – Yna Cisnero: 21.37 (Aquasprint v Lisburn 3rd May 2014)
25m 10 and Under – Sharon Carson: 18.52
25m 12 and Under – Hannah Gellatly: 15.41 (Templemore v Aquasprint 28th Feb 2015)
50m 10 and Under – Hannah Gellatly 42.35 (Ards Junior Open 17th May 2014)
50m 12 and Under – Millie Dallas: 34.68 (PTSA Finals 26th April 2015)
50m 14 and Under – Charlotte Anderson: 33.56 (PTL v Dungannon 27th Sept 2014)
50m 16 and Under – Charlotte Anderson: 33.43 (Irish SC Championships 12th Dec 2014)
50m O16 – Emily McLaughlin: 33.81